Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/motors/public_html/plugins/system/t3/includes/menu/megamenu.php on line 141
NT Motorsport Calendar

Calendar

2022 Northern Territory Motorsports Calendar

*   Red denotes Title and Major Meetings 

 

January

15th                       Darwin Karting Association                       Wet Season Round 3                    

23rd – 24th             Alice Springs Motocross Club                     Deepwell  MX Enduro                                  

 

February

5th                         Arunga Park Speedway                              Neil Anderson Burnout Competition

6th                         Alice Springs Motocross Club                      Junior Coaching Day

15th                       Darwin Karting Association                         Wet Season Round 4

13th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                           Sign On Day and Working Bee

19th                       Arunga Park Speedway                               The Centralian Titles

20th                       Top End Motocross Club                              Sign On and Fun Day      

20th                       Alice Springs Motocross Club                       Motocross Round 1

26th – 27th             Top End Road Race Assoc.                           Test & Tune Day

27th                       Territory Quads Assoc.                                Sign On and Fun Day

 

March

5th                         Arunga Park Speedway                                Club Night

5th                         Darwin Motorcycle Club                               Club & Thumpers Sign On

6th                         Darwin Motorcycle Club                               Thumpers Round 1

6th                         Territory Quads Assoc.                                 Wet Season Series Round 1

6th                         Alice Springs Motocross Club                        Motocross Round 2

12th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                            Club Day / Points Meeting

12th                       Central Australian Drag Racing                     Test & Tune / Race Ya Mates

12th – 13th             Top End Road Race Assoc.                            Round 1 Championship

19th                       Arunga Park Speedway                                Streetstock 20/20

19th                       Top End Drift Assoc.                                    Track Day Round 1

20th                       Darwin Motorcycle Club                               Thumpers Round 2

26th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                            Club Day / Points Meeting

26th                       Darwin Karting Association                          Championship Round 1

26th – 27th             Top End Road Race Assoc.                           Round 2 Championship

27th                       Territory Quads Assoc.                                Wet Season Series Round 2

27th                       Alice Springs Motocross Club                       Motocross Round 3

 

April

2nd                        Central Australian Drag Racing                    Big Als Drags & Burnouts

2nd                        Darwin Karting Association                         Championship Round 2

3rd                         Darwin Motorcycle Club                             Thumpers Round 1

9th                         Arunga Park Speedway                              Big Al world Bomber Title

9th – 10th               Top End Road Race Assoc.                          Round 3 & 4 Championship

10th                       Alice Springs Motocross Club                      Motocross Round 3

10th                       Top End Motocross Club                             Natural Terrain Round 1

16th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                          Teams Challenge

16th                       Top End Drift Assoc.                                   Round 2 & Driftkhana

23rd                              Top End Motocross Club                              Natural Terrain Round 2

23rd                       Darwin Karting Association                         Championship Round 3

23rd                       Hidden Valley Drags                                   Competition Round 1

23rd – 24th             Arunga Park Speedway                               NT Wingless Sprints Title                            

24th                       Territory Quads Assoc.                                Wet Season Series Round 3

29th                              Darwin Motorcycle Club                               Kamfari Sign On

29th                       North Australian Motorsports Club                NT Motorkhana Championship Round 3

29th – 30th             Central Australian Drag Racing                     Northern Territory Burnout Titles

 

May

1st                         Tennant Creek Speedway                            MayDay 2 Night

1st                         North Australian Motorsports Club               Circuit Pointscore Series Round 1

1st                         North Australian Motorsports Club               Lapsprint & Super Sprint Series Round 1

1st                         Darwin Motorcycle Club                               C&R Constructions Kamfari 2022

1st – 2nd                Alice Springs Motocross Club                        Finke Prologue Practice

7th                         Top End Motocross Club                              Motocross Round 1

7th                         Darwin Karting Association                          Championship Round 4

7th                         Northline Speedway                                    Opening Night: King of the Valley

7th – 8th                 Top End Road Race Assoc.                           TBC

8th                         Territory Quads Assoc.                                 Wet Season Series Round 4

14th                       Arunga Park Speedway                                 The Driver Family NT & SA Demolition Derby

14th                       Katherine Speedway                                     Opening Night Round 1

14th                       Hidden Valley Drags                                      Competition Round 2

15th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                              Alice Springs Titles

15th                       Darwin Karting Association                            Championship Round 5

13th – 15th             Territory Quads Assoc.                                   VAN Vilet Training

14th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                          Round 1

15th                       Alice Springs Motocross Club                          Motocross Round 5 & Presentation

21st – 22nd             Top End Road Race Assoc.                              Round 5 Championship

21st                       Central Australian Drag Racing                        King of the Street & Muscle Car Mania

22nd                       Alice Springs Karting Club                              Club Day / Points Meeting

21st                       Top End Motocross Club                                  Mini Motocross Round 1

21st                       Northline Speedway                                       DSRDA Club Championship Round

22nd                       Darwin Motorcycle Club                                  Ride Day Cox Peninsula

27th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                          Round 2 Endurance Round

28th                       Northline Speedway                                        Junior Sedan Darwin Championship

28th                       Tennant Creek Speedway                                Club Night

28th                       North Australian Motorsports Club                   NT Motorkhana Championship Round 4

29th                       North Australian Motorsports Club                   Circuit Pointscore Series Round 2

29th                       North Australian Motorsports Club                    Lapsprint & Super Sprint Series Round 2

29th                       Territory Quad Assoc.                                      Wet Season Series Round 5

 

June

3rd – 4th                 Northline Speedway                                      Formula 500’s & AMCA Nationals

4th                         Top End Motocross Club                                Motocross Round 2

5th                         Alice Springs Karting Club                             Club Day / Points Meeting

5th                         Darwin Karting Association                            Championship Round 6

10th – 13th             National Event – Alice Springs                       Tatts Finke Desert Race

11th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                        Round 3

11th                       Katherine Speedway                                     Club Night Round 2

17th                       Hidden Valley Drags                                      Nitro Up North

19th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                              Club Day / Points Meeting

24th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                         Round 4 – Endurance Round

25th                       Northline Speedway                                       SSNT Junior Sedan NT Title Championship

25th                       Tennant Creek Speedway                               Club Night

26th                       Alice Springs Motocross Club                          Enduro Round 1

26th                       Darwin Karting Association                             Championship Round 7

26th                       Territory Quad Assoc.                                    Dry Season Series Round 1

26th                       Darwin Motorcycle Club                                 Pony Express Round 1

 

July

2nd                         Top End Motocross Club                              Mini Motocross Round 2

2nd                         Northline Speedway                                   AMCA Nationals & Wingless Championship

3rd                         Top End Motocross Club                              Natural Terrain Round 3

3rd                         Darwin Karting Association                          Championship Round 8 – Territory Cup

8th – 10th               Darwin Karting Association                          NT State Titles

9th                         Northline Speedway                                    AMCA Nationals & Dirt Kart Championship

9th                         Tennant Creek Speedway                            Club Night

9th                         North Australian Motorsports Club                2022 HQ Nationals

9th                         North Australian Motorsports Club                2022 Megakhana

9th – 10th               Alice Springs Motocross Club                       Northern Territory Motocross Titles 2022

15th                       Hidden Valley Drags                                   2022 Top End Nationals

15th – 17th             Alice Springs Karting Club                           Northern Territory Titles

17th                       Territory Quad Assoc.                                 Dry Season Series Round 2

23rd                       Katherine Speedway                                  Club Night – Round 3

23rd                       North Australian Motorsports Club              2022 Motorkhana NT Titles

23rd                       North Australian Motorsports Club              2022 Super Sprint NT Titles and Lapsprint

23rd                       North Australian Motorsports Club              2022 Circuit Racing NT Titles

23rd – 24th            Top End Dirt Karts                                      Double Header

23rd – 24th            Central Australian Drag Racing                    Desert Nationals Summit Racing

24th                      Darwin Motorcycle Club                              Pony Express Round 2

29th – 30th            Northline Speedway                                   AMCA Nationals & Street Stock Championship

30th                      North Australian Motorsports Club               Rally

30th                      Darwin Karting Association                         Championship Round 9

30th – 31st            Alice Springs Motocross Club                       Sporties 12 Hour Enduro

30th – 31st            Tennant Creek Speedway                            Double Header

31st                      Territory Quad Assoc.                                 Dry Season Series Round 3

31st                      Alice Springs Karting Club                           Club Day / Points Meeting

 

August

6th                                  Top End Motocross Club                              Motocross Round 3

6th                         Katherine Speedway                                     Katherine Title Night

6th                         Top End Dirt Karts                                          Round 6

7th                                  Top End Road Race Assoc.                           3 Hour Enduro

12th                       North Australian Motorsports Club           NT Motorkhana Championship Round 5

12th – 13th             Northline Speedway                                      Sprintcar Darwin & Duel in the North

13th                       Darwin Karting Association                         Championship Round 10

14th                       North Australian Motorsports Club           Lapsprint & Super Sprint Series Round 3

14th                       North Australian Motorsports Club           Circuit Pointscore Series Round 3

14th                       North Australian Motorsports Club           NT Motorkhana Championship Round 4

13th                              Darwin Motorcycle Club                              Day / Night 6 Hour Enduro

13th                      Central Australian Drag Racing                   Company Car Challenge & Queen of the Street

13th                      Alice Springs Karting Club                            Club Day / Points Meeting

13th                      Tennant Creek Speedway                            Club Night

14th                             Alice Springs Motocross Club                      Enduro Round 2

14th                             Territory Quad Assoc.                                   Dry Season Series Round 4

19th – 20th            Northline Speedway                                      Chariots of Thunder Sprintcar Series

20th                               Top End Motocross Club                              Mini Motocross Round 3

26th – 27th              Northline Speedway                                      Chariots of Thunder Sprintcar Series

27th                               Top End Motocross Club                              Motocross Round 4

27th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                            Club Day / Points Meeting

28th                               Alice Springs Motocross Club                      Enduro Round 3

28th                       Darwin Karting Association                         Championship Round 11

 

September

2nd – 4th                Central Australian Drag Racing                   Red Centre Nats 08

3rd                         Top End Dirt Karts                                    Top of the Territory        

3rd – 4th                 Top End Road Race Assoc.                        Round 6 Championship

4th                                  Territory Quad Assoc.                            Dry Season Series Round 5

10th                       Alice Springs Karting Club                         Club Day / Double Points Meeting

10th                       Katherine Speedway                                 Mental Mates Fundraiser Round 4

10th – 11th             Darwin Motorcycle Club                             Cox Peninsula 2 Day Enduro        

11th                               Alice Springs Motocross Club                   Natural Terrain Round 1

17th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                     Round 7

17th                       North Australian Motorsports Club              NT Motorkhana Championship Round 6

17th – 18th             Territory Quad Assoc.                                Northern Territory Quad Titles 2022

18th                       North Australian Motorsports Club             Lapsprint & Super Sprint Series Round 4

18th                       North Australian Motorsports Club             Circuit Pointscore Series Round 4

24th                       Tennant Creek Speedway                         Club Night

24th                       Darwin Karting Association                       Championship Round 12

24th – 25th                  Top End Road Race Assoc.                      Round 7 Championship

25th                               Alice Springs Motocross Club                  Natural Terrain Round 2

25th                               Darwin Motorcycle Club                          Pony Express Round 3

 

October

1st                        Top End Motocross Club                              Motocross Round 5

7th                         North Australian Motorsports Club               NT Motorkhana Championship Round 7

8th                         Katherine Speedway                                  Breast Cancer Fundraiser Round 5

9th                                  Alice Springs Motocross Club                      Natural Terrain Round 3 & Presentation

15th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                      Round 8

15th                       Central Australian Drag Racing                    Northern Territory Titles

15th – 16th                   Top End Road Race Assoc.                          Round 8 Championship

29th                       Top End Dirt Karts                                      Round 9

29th                       Top End Motocross Club                              Motocross Round 6

 

November

5th                         Central Australian Drag Racing                   Harley Challenge & Skids

 

Facebook page