Contact 08 89472733

2018 Northern Territory Motorsports Calendar

*Dates can be subject to change

March
3rd - Top End Drift Assoc - Learn to Drift
4th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Thumpers Rd 1
4th- Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Motocross Round 2
10th - Arunga Park Speedway Assoc - Memorial Night - All Classes, Speedcar Special 
11th - Territory Quad Assoc - Wet Season Series Round 1
11th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 1
11th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Khanacross, Round 1
11th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Natural Terrain Series Round 1
11th - Darwin Karting Association - Come & Try Day/Sign On
17th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Juniors & 100 Open trophy meet
18th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Come and Try Open Day
17-18th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Dirt and Dust
18th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Come and Try Open Day for Lap Sprint
18th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Thumpers Round 2
18th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Motocross Round 3
24th - Arunga Park Speedway Assoc - Wild Wayne 20/20 Bombers & Wingless Series
24th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 1 Racing
24th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 6
25th - Territory Quad Assoc - Wet Season Series Round 2
25th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Natural Terrain Series Round 2
30th - Top End Drift Assoc - Learn to Drift/Driftkhana 
 
April 
1st - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 2
7th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Night Sprints Round 1
7th - Arunga Park Speedway Assoc - Ladies Night 
7th - Central Australian Drag Racing Association - King of the Street - Round 1
8th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 2 Racing
7th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Thumpers Round 3
8th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Motorkhana, Round 1
13th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Test and Tune
14th - Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc - Come and Try Fun Day
14th - Alice Springs Karting Club - 1st Points Meeting
14th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Wingless, Street Stocks, AMCA, Juniors, F500, GoKarts
14-15th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Enduro Series Round 1
14-15th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - NT Titles
15th - Top End Drift Assoc - Round 1 Drift Event
15th - Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc - Round 1 Tri Series
15th - Katherine Off Road Motorcycle Sports Club - Round 1 MX
21st - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - NT Titles
20th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Round 1
21st - Central Australian Drag Racing Association - Big Al Stainer Memorial
21st - Darwin Karting Association - Round 3 Racing
21st-22nd - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Ross Hanning Memorial Rd 1
22nd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Natural Terrain Series Round 3
22rd - Territory Quad Assoc - Wet Season Series Round 3
27th - Top End Drift Assoc - Driftkhana
28th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Round 1
28th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Come and Try/Practice Day
28th - Arunga Park Speedway Assoc - Big Al World Bomber Title
29th - Katherine Off Road Motorcycle Sports Club - Round 2 MX
 
May
4th - Top End Drift Assoc - Learn to Drift/Driftkhana
5th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Wingless, Street Stocks, AMCA, Juniors, F500, GoKarts
6th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Kamfari
6th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 3
6th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Finke Prologue Practice Day
6th - Alice Springs Karting Club - KT Elimination Trophy Day
11th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Round 2
12th - Arunga Park Speedway Assoc - NT v SA Demolition Derby
12th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Street Stocks, AMCA, Juniors, F500, GoKarts
12-13th – North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Racing/Lap Sprint Rd 2
13th - Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc - Round 2 Tri Series
13th - Territory Quad Assoc - Wet Season Series Round 4
13th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 4 Racing
17-18th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Porsche Club
18th - Top End Drift Assoc - Driftkhana
19th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Round 2
19th - Central Australian Drag Racing Association - Drag Racing
19th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mr MX Series Round 1
20th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini MX Series Round 1
20th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - TBA
20th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Junior Series MX and Senior Practice
20th - Alice Springs Karting Club - 2nd Points Meeting
20th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 5 Racing
26th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Wingless, Street Stocks, Juniors, F500, GoKarts
27th - Territory Quad Assoc - Wet Season Series Round 5
27th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Ride Day, Cox Peninsula
27th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - 3 Hour 
 
June
2nd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini MX Series Round 2
2nd - Darwin Karting Association - Round 6 Racing
2nd - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Opening Night
3rd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mr MX Series Round 2/Tri Series Round 1
4rd - Alice Springs Karting Club - 3rd Points Meeting
9th-10th - Northline Speedway - Darwin Titles All Sections
8-10th - Tatts Finke Desert Race
16th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mr MX Series Round 3
17th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini MX Series Round 3
15-17th - Supercar Championship Series
17th - Alice Springs Karting Club - 125 Trophy Day
23rd- Darwin Motor Cycle Club - 6 Hour Day/Night Enduro
23rd - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Round 3
24th - Territory Quad Assoc - Dry Season Series Round 6
24th - Top End Drift Assoc - Track Drift
24th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Motorkhana, Round 2
24th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Junior Series Natural Terrain MX & Senior Practice
24th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 7 Racing
28-1st - July - Australian Superbikes
29-30th - Northline Speedway - Junior Sedan Australian Title with support classes 
 
July
1st - Darwin Karting Association - Round 8 Racing
1st - Alice Springs Karting Club - 4th Points Meeting
1st - Katherine Off Road Motorcycle Sports Club - Round 3 MX
6-8th Top End Moto Cross Club - NT Titles
6-8th - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift State of Origin 2018
6-8th - Darwin Karting Association - NT Titles
6-7th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - NT Junior Sedan Title
7th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 1
7th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Wingless, Street Stocks, AMCA, F500, GoKarts
8th - Territory Quad Assoc - Dry Season Series Round 7
13th-14th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Nitro Up North
15th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Pony Express Round 1, Cox Peninsula
15th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 1
14-15th - Alice Springs Karting Club - NT Titles
20th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana NT Titles
21st - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Night Enduro Sprints Natural Terrain Round 2
21st - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 2
21-22nd - Central Australian Drag Racing Association - Desert Nationals
21st-22nd - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Racing/Lap Sprint NT Titles
22nd - Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc - Round 3 Tri Series
22nd - Territory Quad Assoc - Dry Season Series Round 8
22nd - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Khanacross, Round 2
27-28th - Northline Speedway - Formula 500 Australian Title with support classes
28th - Katherine Off Road Motorcycle Sports Club - Round 4
29th - Top End Drift Assoc - Round 2 Drift Event
29th - Alice Springs Karting Club - 5th Points Meeting 
 
August
4-5th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - TERRA Territory Challenge
4th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 3
4th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 9 Racing
3-5th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - NT Formula 500 Title & AMCA Challenge
4-5th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Sporties 12 Hour Enduro
10th - Northline Speedway - Sprintcars, Street Stocks, AMCA, Juniors, Go Karts
11th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
11th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - NT Titles
12th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Pony Express Round 2, Cox Peninsula
12th - Territory Quad Assoc - Dry Season Series Round 9
12th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Come & Try Meeting and Junior Practice
17-18th - Northline Speedway - Chariots of Thunder
18th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 4
18th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championship Round 1 
19th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini Club Championship Round 1 
18th -19th - Gazza Nats
19th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 2
19th - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - King of the Street, Round 2 & Harley/Bike Challenge
24-25th - Northline Speedway - Chariots of Thunder
25th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 10 Racing
25th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Teams Event
25th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
26th - Top End Road Racing Association - Round 4
26th - Territory Quad Assoc - Dry Season Series Round 10
31st - Arunga Park Speedway - Red Centre Nats - Sprintcars
31st - Top End Drift Assoc - Driftkhana 
 
September
31 - 2 Sept - Red Centre NATS
1st - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 5
1st - Darwin Karting Association - Round 11 Racing
1st - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Club Night
1st - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Round 3
1st-2nd - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Racing/Lap Sprint Rd 3
1st-2nd - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - 2 Day Enduro, Cox Peninsula
8th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Tri Series Round 3, Katherine
8th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Round 6 Funny Cars
8th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Double Points and Final
8-9th - Territory Quad Assoc - NT Titles
9th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 3
9th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - NT Dirt Motorkhana Titles
14th - Top End Drift Assoc - Learn to Drift/Driftkhana
15th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 6
15th - Darwin Karting Association - Round 12 Racing
15th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
15-16th - Acacia Hills Motocross Assoc - AHMA Pro Classic
15-16th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - October 12th
15-16th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Enduro Series Round 2
16th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 5
22nd - Darwin Karting Association - NT Closed Titles
22nd - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Round 7
22nd - Central Australian Drag Racing Association - Drag Racing
22nd - Alice Springs Karting Club - Alice Springs Titles
22nd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championship Round 2
23rd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini Club Championship Round 2
28th - Top End Drift Assoc - Driftkhana
29th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 7
29th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Club Night
30th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 6
30th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 4
30th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Khanacross, Round 3 
 
October
1st - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Motocross Round 4
6th - Top End Drift Assoc - Round 3 Drift Event
6th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Alice Challenge
6th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Tennant Creek Titles
7th - Katherine Off Road Motorcycle Sports Club - Round 6 MX
12th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Round 4
13th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 8
13-14th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Racing/Lap Sprint Rd 4
14th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Motorkhana, Round 3
14th - Alice Springs Masters Games Enduro (Off Road Club)
16th - Alice Springs Masters Games Flat Track/Short Circuit
18th - Alice Springs Masters Games Scrambles (Natural Terrain)
20th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championship Round 3
21st - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini Club Championship Round 3
20-21st - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Hosetech 250
20th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 1
20th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Club Night
26th - Top End Drift Assoc - Learnt to Drift/Driftkhana
27th - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - King of the Street Rd. 3/Aces & 8’s Muscle Car Mania
27th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 9
27th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
28th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 7 
 
November
4-5th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - TBA
10th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Race Meet 10
17th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 2
23rd - Top End Drift Assoc - Driftkhana
24th - Nhulunbuy Speedway - Club Championships 
 
December
8th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 3